Bloggin Out Loud!
About Me
Well, the names Joshua. Some call him Josh. 16 this year and going through life like any other normal human being. Trying his best to make the best out of everything. His kindof an introvert, well he doesnt have much to say. Constantly in lost of words. Praying that the Lord will use him to go all out for Him. Very thankful for everything=)!
blablabla.
Joshua=)



Buzz Central



Free chat widget @ ShoutMix


The "I reads,"
Audrey
Benedict
Carin
Chee Yi
Chien Ming
Claudia
Connie
Danny
Desmond
Desmond Cheong
Dominic
Eric
Emily
Eu June
Felicia
Garren
Gwendoline
Hazell
Isaac
Jocelyn
Joel
Jonathan
Jordan
Joshua John
Joshua Ooi
Joee
Kabian
Kah Heng
Kyean
Lee May
Leonard Tay
Leslie
Marcus
Michael
Ng Le Yu
Oon Peng
Pee Li
Rachel Yeoh
Rachel Ooi
Reuben
Sammie
Wah Loon
Wilson Ooi
Winnie
Xher Rael
Yi Zhang
Ying Shan
Ying Shu
Yong Xiang
Yuslynn

CLOCK
HIT COUNTER


CREDITS
Weijie | prozac.puppets

Thursday, September 24, 2009

After much procrastination, I finally got myself to sit down and blog about this:)
So it was, Audrey's farewell. A surprised one!

It was a top secret mission.
*James bond music rolls*
We had to do all the planning behind Audrey's back.


So during cg on the 28th August itself, (a day before Audrey's birthday)
we were so so busy. Last minute calls, sms-es, asking people to bring food.lol. typical us:)


THE plan was actually to meet earlier and we send half of the members to hide somewhere and the other half would be waiting for cg to start. When Audrey arrives there would seem to be only half of the members there and then.... LIGHT OUT and those hiding will come out and go SURPRISE!!:)
Get me?The bunch that were supposed to be hiding. Look at Rach.lol


I was supposed to make a banner. Sadly I'm artistically challenged, so it came out looking, erm.. erm.. never mind.The supposed-to-be-banner-that-looks-more-like-a-card.


I came straight from add maths tuition like I always do and the plan started. There was a lil hmm, should I say error cause the people downstairs switched off the lights too early, and the people upstairs couldnt get themselves down.lol;)
Thank God Audrey was kinda blur so she didnt suspect anything.
Then, SURPRISE!
Audrey and the epic-failed banner/card. Hope you still liked it!
Awwhh.. Doesnt she look happy?
Moving on, we had a powerpoint presentation and we went round sharing how Audrey has impacted our lives.The techies at work! You'll most probably not understand their jargons. lol, this cabel that cabel. Deepness..
The go-around-sharing. We tried to make Audrey cry. But sadly, failed:(

A small something from Southern Sheep. It was a planner or something. Forgot what Rach told me..
Wilson praying for Audrey...Group pic!
Feasting time!
And also Audrey's 19th birthday!
Blessed birthday Audrey!!
Makan, makan, makan..
Not forgetting combining weird stuff for Reuben to taste. It was ice cream with curry with char hor fun sauce, chicken floss, herbal egg sauce and loads of things I cant remeber...
And he ate it and said it was good=.=

More pictures!

Audrey, Rachel, me:)

I looked kinda weird in all the photos. Must be coming straight from add maths. Brain not functioning well=]




Aww, washing up!
Wilson supervising Kah Heng...

And finally the VIP has some time on her own..
And I got bitten by Daniel's dog.lol:)
wow, this is 1 of the longest post ever..


How time flies. Audrey's been with us through ups and downs and now she will be leaving to Semenyih to further her studies.

And she's leaving tomorrow morning! TOMORROW!!

Sighs, so gonna miss her dearly:'(
All the best Audrey!
Take care & God bless..


This is yet another sad and solemn occasion...
=(

posted @ 3:20 PM |